Skip to main content

Prep Team Schedule & Results

A calendar view of the team schedule can be found by clicking HERE.

Date Time Opponent Location Result
Sat. 9/14 6:00 PM CT Rangers Lake Placid Olympic Center 7-1 W
Sun. 9/15 12:00 PM CT Rangers Lake Placid Olympic Center 5-0 W
Fri. 9/20 11:50 AM Springfield Pics (Boston Jr. Bruins Shootout) New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 5-2 W
Fri. 9/20 9:10 PM Northern Cyclones (Boston Jr. Bruins Shootout) New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 7-1 W
Sat. 9/21 9:20 AM Islanders HC (Boston Jr. Bruins Shootout) New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 3-1 W
Sat. 9/21 4:00 PM Palmyra Black Knights (Boston Jr. Bruins Shootout) New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 3-1 W
Sun. 9/22 9:00 AM South Shore Kings (Boston Jr. Bruins Shootout) New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 3-1 W
Sat. 10/5 5:00 PM Islanders Hockey Club Lake Placid Olympic Center (1932 Rink) 3-5 L
Sun. 10/6 11:15 AM Islanders Hockey Club Lake Placid Olympic Center (1980 Rink) 2-0 W
Thur. 10/10 8:00 PM Stanstead College Lake Placid Olympic Center (1932 Rink) 4-5 L
Fri. 10/11 1:00 PM Stanstead College Lake Placid Olympic Center  (1980 Rink) 3-4 L
Sat. 10/19 8:40 PM Jersey Shore Whalers Howell Ice Arena (Farmingdale, NJ)  
Sun. 10/20 2:00 PM Jersey Shore Whalers Howell Ice Arena (Farmingdale, NJ)  
Thur. 10/24 TBA Fall Beantown Classic New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA)  
Fri. 10/25 TBA Fall Beantown Classic New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA)  
Sat. 10/26 TBA Fall Beantown Classic New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA)  
Fri. 11/8 TBA Twin City Thunder Norway Savings Bank Arena (Auburn, ME)  
Sat. 11/9 TBA Twin City Thunder Norway Savings Bank Arena (Auburn, ME)  
Fri. 11/15 TBA Selwyn House Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Sat. 11/16 TBA Selwyn House Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Sun. 11/17 TBA Ulysse Academy Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Thur. 11/21 TBA Rice Prep Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT)  
Fri. 11/22 TBA Rice Prep Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT)  
Wed. 12/4 TBA BFA St. Albans St. Albans, VT  
Sat. 12/7 TBA South Shore Kings Foxboro Sports Center  
Sun. 12/8 TBA South Shore Kings Foxboro Sports Center  
Sat. 12/14 TBA Palmyra Black Knights Klick Lewis Arena (Annville, PA)  
Sun. 12/15 TBA Palmyra Black Knights Klick Lewis Arena (Annville, PA)  
Sat. 1/11 TBA Ulysses Prep Ulysses Prep  
Sun. 1/12 TBA Trinity College School Ulysses Prep  
Sat. 1/18 TBA Northwood Invitational Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Sun. 1/19 TBA Northwood Invitational Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Mon. 1/20 TBA Northwood Invitational Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Sat. 2/1 5:00 PM NY Aviators Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Sun. 2/2 1:00 PM NY Aviators Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Sat. 2/8 5:00 PM Philly Hockey Club Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Sun. 2/9 1:00 PM Philly Hockey Club Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Fri. 2/21 TBA USPHL Playoffs Olympia Arena (Springfield, MA)  
Sat. 2/22 TBA USPHL Playoffs Olympia Arena (Springfield, MA)  
Sun. 2/23 TBA USPHL Playoffs Olympia Arena (Springfield, MA)  
Sun. 3/1 TBA Trinity College Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Mon. 3/2 TBA Trinity College Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Sat. 3/7 4:30 PM Stanstead College Stanstead College  
Sun. 3/8 12:30 PM Stanstead College Stanstead College  
Sat. 3/14 TBA Ontario Hockey Academy Cornwall, ONT  
Sun. 3/15 TBA Ontario Hockey Academy Lake Placid Olympic Center  

 

Northwood Athletics