Skip to main content

Girls Hockey Schedule & Results

A calendar view of the team schedule can be found by clicking HERE

Date Time Opponent Location Result
Fri. 9/20 5:00 PM Ontario Hockey Academy Lake Placid Olympic Center 4-2 W
Sat. 9/21 6:00 PM East Coast Wizards Lake Placid Olympic Center 9-1 W
Sun. 9/22 11:00 AM East Coast Wizards Lake Placid Olympic Center 2-0 W
Sat. 9/28 1:50 PM Jr. Crusaders U19 Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT) 9-0 W
Sat. 9/28 5:40 PM North Suburban Wings Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT) 6-0 W
Sun. 9/29 9:20 AM Vermont Shamrocks Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT) 6-0 W
Sun. 9/29 12:40 PM Ontario Hockey Academy Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT) 3-0 W
Sat. 10/5 11:40 AM Philadelphia Jr. Flyers Rodman Arena (Walpole, MA) 6-1 W
Sat. 10/5 6:40 PM East Coast Wizards Edge Sports Center (Bedford, MA) 3-0 W
Sun. 10/6 2:50 PM Walpole Express Rodman Arena (Walpole, MA) 5-1 W
Sat. 10/12 2:00 PM Syracuse Valley Lake Placid Olympic Center (1980 Rink) 6-3 W
Sun. 10/13 10:00 AM Syracuse Valley Lake Placid Olympic Center (1932 Rink) 3-1 W
Fri. 10/18 12:30 PM OHA (Fall Foliage Classic) Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT)  
Fri. 10/18 8:00 PM  East Coast Wizards (Fall Foliage Classic) Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT)  
Sat. 10/19 2:45 PM Rice Prep (Fall Foliage Classic) Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT)  
Sat. 10/19 7:40 PM King's-Edgehill School (Fall Foliage Classic) Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT)  
Sun. 10/20 TBD TBD Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT)  
Fri. 10/25 TBA Detroit 2 Nations Tournament Taylor Sportplex (Taylor, MI)  
Sat. 10/26 TBA Detroit 2 Nations Tournament Taylor Sportplex (Taylor, MI)  
Sun. 10/27 TBA Detroit 2 Nations Tournament Taylor Sportplex (Taylor, MI)  
Fri. 11/1 TBA TBA Stowe, VT  
Sat. 11/2 TBA TBA Stowe, VT  
Sun. 11/3 TBA TBA Stowe, VT  
Fri. 11/8 6:00 PM Buffalo Regals Northtown Center (Amherst, NY)  
Sat. 11/9 1:00 PM Rochester Youth Northtown Center (Amherst, NY)  
Sun. 11/10 1:00 PM NJPE Northtown Center (Amherst, NY)  
Fri. 11/15 10:30 AM Stanstead College Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT)  
Fri. 11/15 4:10 PM Rice Prep Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT)  
Sat. 11/16 1:10 PM Gilmour Academy Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT)  
Sat. 11/16 6:10 PM King's-Edgehill School Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT)  
Sun. 11/17 11:40 AM Selects Academy Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT)  
Fri. 11/29 TBA Tier I Girls Showcase Bellevue, TN  
Sat. 11/30 TBA Tier I Girls Showcase Bellevue, TN  
Sun. 12/1 TBA Tier I Girls Showcase Bellevue, TN  
Sat. 12/7 TBA Syracuse Valley Meacham Rink (Syracuse, NY)  
Sun. 12/8 TBA Syracuse Valley Meacham Rink (Syracuse, NY)  
Fri. 12/13 TBA TBA Wesleyan / Yale  
Sat. 12/14 TBA TBA Wesleyan / Yale  
Sun. 12/15 TBA TBA Wesleyan / Yale  
Thur. 12/19 4:20 PM Berkshire School (Cushing Holiday Tournament) Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA)  
Fri. 12/20 8:00 AM Winchendon School (Cushing Holiday Tournament Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA)  
Fri. 12/20 3:20 PM Cushing Academy (Cushing Holiday Tournament) Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA)  
Sat. 12/21 TBA Cushing Holiday Tournament Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA)  
Sat. 1/18 TBA Northwood Invitational Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Sun. 1/19 TBA Northwood Invitational Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Mon. 1/20 TBA Northwood Invitational Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Fri. 1/24 TBA TBA Colgate University  
Sat. 1/25 TBA TBA Colgate University  
Sun. 1/26 TBA TBA Colgate University  
Sat. 2/1 TBA Lawrenceville School Union College  
Fri. 2/14 TBA Vermont Academy Vermont Academy  
Sat. 2/15 TBA Hill School Vermont Academy  
Fri. 2/21 TBA Stanstead College Stanstead College  
Sat. 2/22 TBA Stanstead College Stanstead College  
Sun. 2/23 TBA Stanstead College Stanstead College  
Fri. 3/6 TBA TBA Northtown Center (Amherst, NY)  
Sat. 3/7 TBA TBA Northtown Center (Amherst, NY)  
Sun. 3/8 TBA TBA Northtown Center (Amherst, NY)  
Northwood Athletics